>HOMEHOME
>ABOUT MSEDCLABOUT MSEDCL
>CONSUMER SERVICESCONSUMER SERVICES
>DISTRIBUTION LOSSESDISTRIBUTION LOSSES
>RIGHT TO INFORMATION ACTRIGHT TO INFORMATION ACT
>PROJECTSPROJECTS
>EMPLOYEE PORTALEMPLOYEE PORTAL
>INFORMATION FOR RETIRED EMPLOYEESINFORMATION FOR RETIRED EMPLOYEES
>PHOTO GALLERYPHOTO GALLERY
>THEFT OF ELECTRICITYTHEFT OF ELECTRICITY
>PRESS RELEASESPRESS RELEASES
>MAHAVITARAN VIDYUT WARTAMAHAVITARAN VIDYUT
WARTA
>Training & Safety DepartmentTraining & Safety
Department
>MSEDCL ARCHIVESMSEDCL ARCHIVES
>REGULATORY INFOREGULATORY INFO
>POWER MANAGEMENTPOWER MANAGEMENT
>HR DEPARTMENTHR DEPARTMENT
>EMPLOYMENT & OPPORTUNITIESEMPLOYMENT & OPPORTUNITIES
>Distribution FranchiseDistribution Franchise
>SUPPLIER SERVICESSUPPLIER SERVICES
>IMPORTANT LINKSIMPORTANT LINKS
>MISCELLANEOUSMISCELLANEOUS
 
MSEDCL

MAHARASHTRA STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION CO.LTD.
Get Electricity Connections in 24 Hours
Notified Areas
Sr No.
Name of Zone
Name of Circle
Name of Division
Area Identified for Releasing NSC within 24Hrs
1 Chandrapur Gadchiroli Gadchiroli Gadchiroli Urban D/C
Wadsa Urban D/C
Bramhapuri Bramhapuri Urban D/C
Nagbhid Urban D/C
Chandrapur Chandrapur Sashtrinagar D/C
Ballarshah Ballarshah (U) D/C-II
Warora Khambada D/C
2 Gondia Gondia Main Market Section
Dasgaon Village
Goregaon Village
Tirora Town
Amgaon Village
Deori Village
Arjuni Morgaon Villagee
Bhandara Sadak Arjuni Village
Bhandara North Section
Shahapur Section
Sakoli(U) Section
Lakhni(U) Section
3 Amaravati Amaravati Amaravati Urban Power House Section Area, Rukhmini Nagar Section Area
Rajkamal Section Area, Jawahar Gate Section Area
MIDC Section - Sutgirni, Gopal Nagar, Jewad
Rajapeth-I Section- Kanwar Nagar, Kalyan Nagar, Sabnis Plot, Dastur Nagar
Rajapeth-II Section- Dastur Nagar, Moti Nagar, Kiran Nagar
Nawathe Section- Saturna, Sai Nagar, Swastik Nagar
Pannalal Section- Pannalal Nagar, Ravi Nagar, Durga Vihar, Ambadevi Road
Yawatmal Yawatmal Wadgaon Section Area
4 Bhandup Thane Bhandup Bhandup (E) Subdivision
Mulund Neelam nagar Subdivision
Panchrasta subdivision
Sarvodaya Subdivision
Thane I Kisan nagar Subdivision
Gadkari Subdivision
Thane II Power House Subdivision
Vikas Subdivision
Wagle Estate Kolshet Subdivision
Vashi Vashi Koparkhairne Subdivision
Nerul Nerul Subdivision
Palm Beach Subdivision
Panvel Kharghar Subdivision
Kalamboli Beach Subdivision
5 Pune Ganeshkhind Kothrud Kothrud Subdivision
Deccan Subdivision
Shivajinagar Shivajinagar Subdivision
Bhosari Pradhikaran Subdivision
Pimpari Chinchwad Subdivision
Kharalwadi Subdivision
Sangvi Subdivision
Rastapeth Rastapeth Wadia Subdivision
Kasabapeth Subdivision
Rastapeth Subdivision
Parvati Swargate Subdivision
Peshave Park Subdivision
Padmavati Firebrigade Subdivision
Pune Rural Circle Rajgurunagar Lonawala Subdivision
Talegaon Subdivision
6 Akola Akola Akola Urban FCC-2(Chitra Talkies:-Gandhi road, Dana bazar, Kothadi bazar,Goyanka Nagar, Koleshwar, Panchayat Samiti area,Collector office, CEO Bangla )
FCC-3(Gorakshan Road:- Gorakshan road, Alsi polt, Adarsha colony, Income tax square , Laxmi nagar.)
FCC-1(Kalatex petrol pump :- Station, Ramdaspeth, Tapdiya nagar, Gaddam plot, Bhagawat plot ,Sawaji Plot, Birla Ram mandir, Satav Chouk.)
Akot Murtizapur Urban-I
Akola Rural Aapatapa
Buldhana Buldhana Buldhana Urban-I
Buldhana Urban-II
Khamgaon Khamgaon MIDC
Shegaon Urban
Malkapur Malkapur Urban-I
Malkapur Urban-II
Nandura Urban
Washim Washim Washim U-I( 81 Nos.DTC)
Karanja U-I(13 Nos.DTC)
7 Kalyan Kalyan-1 Dombivali Dombivali
Kalyan Kalyan West Subdivision -3
8 Nagpur Zone Nagpur Urban Circle Congress Nagar Division Regent Dubdivision
Shankar Nagar Subdivision
Trimuti Nagar Subdivision
Nagpur Rural Circle Nagpur Road Division Umred Town
Moada Division Kamptee Town
Katol Division Katol Town
Wardha Circle Wardha Division Wardha Town
Arvi Division Arvi Town
Pulgaon Town
Hingalghat Division Hingalghat Town
9 Aurangabad A’bad Urban Circle Urban I Power house Subdivision(Sections-Aurangpura, Power House)
Waluj Subdivision(Sections-Walu I, Bajajnagar)
Shahagunj Subdivision(Sections- Harsool, Ram Mandir, City Chowk)
Urban II Garkheda Subdivision(Sections- Garkheda, Shivajinagar, Jawahar Colony)
Kranti Chowk Subdivision(Sections- Rang Mandir, Ahinsanagar, Mondha, Kranti Chowk )
CIDCO Subdivision(Sections- CIDCO N-7, N-9 & N-12 )
A’bad Rural Circle Rural I Rural I Subdivision(Sections-Waluj Mahanagar )
Rural I Subdivision(Sections- Chikalthana )
Paithan Subdivision(Sections- Paithan )
Rural II Gangapur Subdivision(Sections-Gangapur (U) )
Khultabad Subdivision(Sections- Khultabad (U))
Phulambri Subdivision(Sections- Phulambri (U))
Kannad Kannad Subdivision(Sections-Kannad (U))
Vaijapur-I Subdivision(Sections- Vaijapur (U) )
Sillod Subdivision (Sections- Sillod (U))
Jalna Jalna I Jalna (U) Subdivision (Sections - Unit No-2, Unit No-3, Unit No-4 & Unit No-5 )
Badnapur Subdivision (Sections- Badnapur (U))
10 Konkan Zone, Ratnagiri Ratnagiri Ratnagiri Ratnagiri Urban Sub Division (Ratnagiri Nagarparishad Area)
Chipalun Chipalun Urban Sub Division (Chipalun Nagarparishad Area)
Area under Guhagar Section Bajarpeth, Varacha Pat, Khalacha Pat, Chintamani Nagar, Shivaji chowk
Area under Shrungartali Section Shrungartali Village, Bazar peth, Balamb Phata, Malan road, Roshan Mohalla, Janvale Phata
Khed Khed Sub Division (Khed Nagarparishad Area)
Dapoli-I Sub Division (Dapoli Nagarparishad Area)
Sindhudurg Kankavali Kankavli Sub Division (Kankavli Nagarparishad Area)
Vaibhavwadi Sub Division (Vaibhavwadi Nagarparishad Area)
Deogad Sub Division (Deogad Nagarparishad Area)
Malvan Sub Division (Malvan Nagarparishad Area)
Kudal Sawantwadi Sub Division (Sawantwadi Nagarparishad Area)
Vengurla Sub Division (Vengurla Nagarparishad Area)
Kudal Sub Division (Kudal Nagarparishad Area)
11 Nanded Nanded Urban USD-I (Tower Section Chouk Section)
USD-II (Anand nagar Section Pawadewadi Section)
MIDC (CIDCO Section)
Rural Loha (Loha(U))
Kandhar (Kandhar(U))
Ardhapur (Ardhapur(U))
Mudkhed (Mudkhed(U))
Bhokar Bhokar Bhokar (U)
Umri Umri (U)
Hadgaon Hadgaon (U)
Himayatnagar Himayatnagar (U)
Kinwat Kinwat (U)
Mahur Mahur R-1
Degloor Degloor Degloor (U)
Mukhed Mukhed R-1
Naigaon Naigaon R-1
Biloli Biloli (U)
Dharmabad Dharmabad (U)
Hingoli Hingoli Hingoli .--- 1) Hingoli Urban 2) Narsi 3) Pedgaon 4) Sirsam 5) Khanapur 6) Digras Karhale
Kalamnuri .--- 1) Kurunda-I 2) Amba 3) Pimpalgaon 4) Babhulgaon 5) Khudnapur
Aundha .--- 1) Kalamnuri Urban 2) Nandapur 3) Balapur-I, 4) Balapur-II 5) Dongarkada 6) Jawala Panchal 7) Waranga
Basmath .--- 1) Aundha Nagnath 2) Yelegaon 3) Jawala Bz 4) Shirad(S)
Hingoli .--- 1) Sengaon 2) Pusegaon 3) Pankanergaon 4) Goregaon
Parbhani Parbhani-1 Gangakhed Gangakhed (U) Gangakhed
Jintur Jintur (U) Jintur
Palam Palam R-1 Palam
Selu Selu R-1 Selu
Sonpeth Sonpeth R-1 Sonpeth
Manwat Manwat (U) Manwat
12 Baramati Solapur Solapur Urban Sub DN A (Shubhrai Tower )
Sub DN B (Bhavani Peth )
Sub DN B (Laxmi Market )
Sub DN B (Tuljapur ves - 1 )
Sub Dn C (District Court )
Sub Dn C (Ramlal Chowk )
Sub Dn D (MIDC Akkalkoat Road)
Sub Dn.E (Industrial Estate )
Barshi Barshi U (Barshi A zone section )
Barshi U (Barshi B Zone section )
Kurduwadi (Kurduwadi Urban Section)
Karmala (Karmala Urban Section )
Pandharpur Pandharpur RI (Pandharpur Rural 1 Section )
Pandharpur RII (Gursale Section )
Mangalwedha (Mangalwedha Urban Section )
Sangola (Sangola Urban Section )
Pandharpur U (Vitthal Mandir Section )
Pandharpur U (Station Road Section )
Pandharpur U (Navi-Juni Peth Section )
Satara Satara Satara U (Rajwada)
Satara U (Powainaka-1 )
Satara R (Satara R-1 )
Satara R (Satara R-2 )
Rahimatpur (Rahimatpur U )
Koregaon (Koregaon U )
Wathar (Pimpoda Bk )
Karad Karad ( U East Zone )
Karad (U West Zone )
Karad ( U South Zone )
Karad ( R-1 Undale )
Karad (R-2 Rethare Bk )
Umbraj (Umbraj U )
Umbraj (Umbraj R )
Malharpeth (Malharpeth )
Patan (Patan U )
Patan (Patan R-1 )
Patan (Patan R-2 )
Phaltan Phaltan U (Phaltan U-I )
Phaltan U (Phaltan U-II )
Phaltan U (Phaltan U-III)
Phaltan R (Phaltan R-I )
Lonand (Lonand U )
Lonand (Lonand R )
Khandala (Khandala )
Khandala (Shirwal U )
Khandala (Shirwal R )
Vaduj Vaduj (Vaduj U )
Vaduj (Vaduj R )
Aundh (Aundh )
Aundh (Pusesawali )
Khatav (Khatav )
Dahiwadi (Dahiwadi U )
Dahiwadi (Dahiwadi R )
Wai Wai (Wai-U-I )
Wai (Wai U-II )
Wai (Bavdhan )
Wai (Vyahali )
Wai (Jamb )
Wai (Pachwad )
Wai (Bhuinj )
Panchagini (Panchgini U)
Panchagini (Panchgini R)
Mahabaleshwar (M'shawar-1 )
Mahabaleshwar (M'shawar-2 )
Mahabaleshwar ( M'shawar-3)
Medha (Medha )
Baramati Kedgaon Shirur (Shirur)
Shikrapur (Shikrapur, Ranjangaon, Sanaswadi, Koregaon Bhima, Koregaon Village)
Daund (Rajegaon Village)
Daund (Pimpalgaon Village)
Baramati Indapur (Nimgaon, Bawada, Indapur village)
Walchandnagar (Bhigwan, Walchandnagar, Lasurne village)
Baramati R (Sangavi village)
Saswad Someshwar (Someshwar, Morgao)
Saswad (Saswad )
Nira (Jejuri, Nira )
Bhor (Bhor )
13 Jalgaon Nandurbar Nandurbar Division Nandurbar (R )-I S/Dn
Name of Section -Asta section
Area-Gangapur, Thanepada, Asta, Bhilaipada & Nandarkheda
Nandurbar (U) S/Dn.
Name of Section -Unit no 4
Area-Talavpada
Nandurbar R-II S/Dn.
Name of Section -Ranala & khodamali
Area-Balwand,Kharde Kh,Koparli& Khondamali
Navapur S/Dn.
Name of Section -Navapu R I
Area- Kotkhamb- Khopasa
Shahada Div SHAHADA-I
Name of Section -Urban I
Area-Urban Area
SHAHADA-II
Name of Section -Parakasha
Area-Sonargalli
TALODA
Name of Section -Urabn
Area-Maliwada
DHADGAON
Name of Section -DHADGAON
Area-DHADGAON
AKKALKUWA
Name of Section -Khapar
Area-Khapar
14 Kolhapur Kolhapur Town
Sangli Town
Gadhinglaj Town
Jaysingpur Town
Ichalkaraji Town
Islampur Town
15 Latur BEED BEED BEED URBAN SECTION 2
BEED URBAN SECTION 4
AMBAJOGAI AMBAJOGAI URBAN SECTION -i
LATUR LATUR Latur Urban Unit-VII
Latur Urban Unit-V
Latur Urban Unit-VI
NILNGA Ausa Urban Section
Nilanga Urban section
UDGIR Udgir Urban Unit- I
Udgir Urban Unit-IV
OSMANABAD OSMANABAD ANAND NAGAR SECTION
MIDC SECTION
TULJAPUR TULJAPUR URBAN SECTION
16 Nashik A'nagar A'nagar UCR Ganjbajar
Maliwada
Bhingar
Kedgaon
Power House
Bhistabag
MIDC
Fakirwada
Telikunt
Delhigate
Savedi
Nashik U Nashik U Dn I Nashik Munciple Corporation
Nashik U Dn II
Malegaon Manamd Nandgaon U Section.
Manmad U I Section.(Town Area)
Manamd U II Section.(Town Area)
Tilak Choke,Yeola.
Satana Nampur U Section.
Satana U Section.

Note:The above facility will be applicable to the prospective consumers subject to constraints like arrears on premises, requirement of adequate infrastructure and Payment of necessary charges.

 

 

spacer
 
 
 
 
 
Last Modified:
Copyright © 2004-2015 MSEDCL All rights reserved.
Website Owned By : MSEDCL & Maintained By : Interpole Technologies Pvt. Ltd.